Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘1’ Category

Naolinco trip on the Pearl on Vimeo

Vodpod videos no longer available.

more about "Naolinco trip on the Pearl on Vimeo", posted with vodpod

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Naolinco on the Pearl…

Naolinco trip on the Pearl from Foxy on Vimeo.

Its a sweet ride…Hope ya don’t get sick

fbumpkin

Read Full Post »

Oooooops…


Thanks Trish. GOD Help us.

Blackjack

Read Full Post »

I ran accross a blog the other day called “Get rich Slowly” and they ran this article. I was wondering, are ya’ll changing your driving Habits? I know I have! and I live in Mexico! The gas has always been more expensive here, but not anymore. I remember living in Cd. Juarez back in 99′ talking to a Mexican friend there.

Manolo:
“I’m going to El Paso for gas. ya wanna come”?

Me:
“DoWhat”? “Why”?

Manolo:
“It’s Cheaper, Man”.

well, that is happening in reverse now. even still, gas is pretty dang expensive here. So when we move to our new City of Xalapa, Vera Cruz, one of the first things we did was buy a scooter. yes, a scooter. Now, for those of you who know me, know that I am not exactally a scooter guy. I am now! at 60 miles per gallon $2.00 to fill up every other week, I love the One Eyed Jack. Now, rain or shine, I am riding the one eyed jack everywhere that does not need a full family outing (we have three kids) Just the other day i took my wife out on a date with the “Jack”. It was awesome. I am curious. Have the High gas prices driven YOU to change the way you travel about town? what do you do different now? Please write me and let me know! I am really interested! Thanks,

Blackjack

Read Full Post »

Alright ya’ll,
I was reading Lifehacker the other day and they had an article about shaping up. So I am starting a 100 Push ups in 6 weeks Challenge, tonight. I am looking at strengthning my upper body and loose a few pounds. Soooooooo we’ll see how I do. I’ll keep ya’ll updated on how it is going. LORD help me.

BlackJack

Read Full Post »

Ha! I had to laugh when I read this and this.

I Can’t stand them,Their burnt Coffee, their high prices or their goddess. VIVA Maxwell House!

Blackjack

Read Full Post »

Hijole! This is Awesome…I’m gonna try this at the Office!

Blackjack

How To Build A Mentos And Diet Coke Booby Trap

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »